Offline Showroom in USA
Post Offer Free
MOSINTER GROUP LIMITED
MOSINTER GROUP LIMITED  

Gold Index: 82941

You are here: home  > Cosmetic Ingredient Chemicals  > Caprylic capric triglyceride CAS 73398-61-5 Mixed decanoyl octanoyl glycerides Caprylic capric triglyceride

Caprylic capric triglyceride CAS 73398-61-5 Mixed decanoyl octanoyl glycerides Caprylic capric triglyceride 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU 
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: According to customer requi...
Brand Name: MOSINTER
Brand: MOSINTER
Saponification value: ≥100 - 135mg KOH/g
Hydrophilic lipophilic balance: 12~14(HLB)
Water content: ≤0.5%
Production Capacity: 100T/Year
Delivery Date: within 7 days
CAS No.: 73398-61-5
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow t...
Melting point: 0~5ºC
Acid value: 0.5mg KOH/g
Alias: Mixed decanoyl octanoyl gly...

Polyglycerol fatty acid ester of bacteria, fungi and yeast has strong resistance, therefore has the bacteriostasis

Caprylic / capric triglyceride (CAS: 73398-61-5)


ItemIndex
AppearanceColorless or light yellow transparent liquid, odorless
acid value0.5mg KOH/g
saponification value≥100 - 135mg KOH/g
hydrophilic lipophilic balance12~14(HLB)
melting point 0~5ºC
i0dine value ≤2.0g I2/100g
Arsenic (As)≤0.0003%
Heavy metals (Pb)≤0.001%
Water content ≤0.5%

Solubility in water: soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol and propylene glycol.

Caprylic / capric triglyceride is a new kind of food additives. Polyglycerol fatty acid ester of bacteria, fungi and yeast has strong resistance, therefore has the bacteriostasis, in use can replace sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as a preservative, make the product more natural and healthy.

Purpose: polyglycerol fatty acid ester is composed of glycerol polymers and carbon in the fatty acid ester. HLB value of polyglycerol fatty acid ester, generally between 10 to 15, in the food processing can be used as starch modifier, emulsifier, moisturizing agent and colouring agent is used, is a kind of new food additives. Polyglycerol fatty acid ester of bacteria, fungi and yeast has strong resistance, therefore has the bacteriostasis, in use can replace sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as a preservative, make the product more natural and healthy. According to the United States food and drug administration (FDA) on March 23, 2006 promulgated laws and regulations, glyceride and glyceride class food additive directly to join the human consumption of food.

bigPhoto
skype Mr. Fedor

Tel: +86-574-89212210
Fax: +86-574-89212215
Mobile: 86- 189 8930 5995
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

MOSINTER GROUP LIMITED [China (Mainland)]

Offline Showroom in USA

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin

Fedor:   skype

You May Like: